PATRIK Pro Team

Karin Jaggi

Karin Jaggi

SUI-14 | Founder and Owner

2015 ISA Speed World Record 46.31 kts
2015 1st Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge Women
2013 Ranked 3rd Women’s Slalom
2012 Ranked 2nd overall Slalom & 3rd PWA Wave
2010 Ranked 3rd PWA World Tour Wave
2009 ranked 2nd PWA Slalom, 3rd wave
World Champion: PWA World Tour Slalom 2008 & 2010, 5th PWA World Tour Wave 2008
13 x PWA Windsurfing World Champion
10 x IFCA / IWA Windsurfing World Champion
2 x ISA Speed World Champion
Windsurfing Speed World Record (41.25 knots)

Patrik Diethelm

Patrik Diethelm

SUI-20 | Founder and Owner

2nd Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2015
1st Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2014
Production Speed WR Holder 2006-2012
Italian Speed Record Holder 2006-2014
2 x Overall Speed Vize Worldchampion 2006-2007
3 x Production Speed World Champion

Alex Cousin

Alex Cousin

FRA-752

2015 13th Noumea Dream Cup
2008 5th youth world championship slalom and
2008 2nd in formula youth worlds

Adam Sims

Adam Sims

K-72

3rd European Tow-In Championships 2015
6th PWA World Tour France – Tow-In 2015

1st UK Freestyle Tow-In Championships 2014
7th European Freestyle Pro Tour Tow-In 2014

10th European Freestyle Pro Tour 2013

Pascal Toselli

Pascal Toselli

F-916
Nicolas Warembourg

Nicolas Warembourg

F-531

The French Coach and Pro windsurfer

- 2005/2010/2017 French Champion
- Winner Défi Wind Gruissan 2018/2019
- 5th World Slalom 2010
- Winner Défi Wind Caraïbes 2018
- Second Wind Japan Challenge 2019

https://www.nicolas-warembourg.com/

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

AUS-0

2016 10th Ulsan, Korea Slalom, 9th Costa Brava
2010 10th PWA Slalom
2009 9th PWA Slalom
2003 1st Formula Windsurfing World Championships
2015 Alacati 5th
2003 1st Formula Windsurfing Open European Championships
2002 1st Formula Windsurfing PWA World Tour
2002 1st IFCA World Championships
2002 1st Formula Windsurfing Euro Cup
1997 1st IFCA World Championships
1997 1st Formula 42 World Championships

Pablo Ramirez

Pablo Ramirez

ESP-244

TENERIFE PWA TRIALS 2014
POZO PWA WILDCARD 2014
POZO PWA TRIALS 2014
TENERIFE wave men trials 2013
PWA POZO WILDCARD 2013
PWA Pozo wave man 26 2013
PWA Pozo wave men 33 2012
PWA Tenerife wave men 33 2012

Maëlle Guilbaud

Maëlle Guilbaud

FRA-551
Fabienne Hoogendam

Fabienne Hoogendam

NED-223

Vice European champion youth slalom 2019
1st Dutch championship foil 2018
3rd Dutch championship slalom 2019
4th youth IFCA Worlds slalom Hvide Sande 2018
16th IFCA youth worlds slalom Lake Garda 2018
19th PWA Hvide Sande slalom 2019
7th IFCA Junior championship 2017
1st DAM-X Slalom under 18

MARIANNE RAUTELIN (KAPLAS)

MARIANNE RAUTELIN (KAPLAS)

FIN-13
Mattia Fabrizi

Mattia Fabrizi

ITA-991

2016 7th Sylt
2012 17th PWA Fuerteventura
2012 17th PWA Sylt
2012 5th EFPT Six Fours
2011 25th PWA Surf World Cup Podersdorf

2008 Italian junior champion
2009 2nd at world junior freestyle championship

Adrian Beholz

Adrian Beholz

G-888

1st German Freestyle Battles 2015
1st German Freestyle Battles 2014
12th PWA Worldtour 2014
2nd German Freestyle Battles 2013
14th PWA Worldtour 2013
3rd European Freestyle Pro Tour 2013
3rd European Freestyle Pro Tour 2012

Marion Dusart

Marion Dusart

FRA-306

7th IFCA World Slalom Women Roses 2012
2nd Spanish Championship 2012
9th IFCA World Slalom Women Almanarre 2011
2nd DEFI WIND 2011 Women Absolute

Chantale Pöttgens

Chantale Pöttgens

GER-65

13th PWA Netherlands World Cup freestyle 2013

Mathias Genkel

Mathias Genkel

G-984

results 2017:
1st place German Freestyle Battle Rügen
3rd place Super Session GFB Fehmarn
5th place Deutsche Meisterschaft Sylt, Wave 2nd place Deutsche Meisterschaft Sylt, Freestyle 4th place Deutsche Meisterschaft Sylt, Overall

Christian Bornemann

Christian Bornemann

GER-29

6th Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2014
German Speed Record Holder Lüderitz

Jessica Crisp

Jessica Crisp

AUS-15

PWA overall world champion 1994, and 1995
11th Place World Cup Maui 2014

Leonardo Mulim Rebello

Leonardo Mulim Rebello

BRA-121

1 x World Champion Formula One Design (2010)
2 x Brazilian Champion Windsurf (1981 e 2010)
13 x State Champion Windsurf (1981/2001-2012)
National Speed Record Holder (since 2009 with 79.6 km/h)

Mads Jepsen

Mads Jepsen

DEN-15

Danish champion in formula and slalom U20 2014
Danish champion in Freestyle U20 2014
2nd place at nordic championship in formula U20 2014
3rd place at Danish championship in Wave U20 2014

Mats Moyson

Mats Moyson

B-159
Paul Zeper

Paul Zeper

H-115

2nd nk freestyle youth 2009 (freestyle)
3rd nk freestyle overall 2009 (freestyle)
3rd nk freestyle try-out 2007 (freestyle)
9th the mission 2006 guys (slalom)
7th xstream games 2006 (freestyle)
4th xstream games 2005 (freestyle)
25th PWA Sylt 2009
33th PWA Podersdorf 2010

Royce Yen

Royce Yen

US 86
Rasmus Oegelund

Rasmus Oegelund

D-22
Chan Wai Fung

Chan Wai Fung

HKG-5194

2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup – 3th

Victor Wederfoort

Victor Wederfoort

CUR-22

2009 Bonaire IFCA Youth 18-21 3rd freestyle
2009 Bonaire IFCA Youth 18-21 9th Slalom
2010 Curaçao Windfreaks 18+ 1st slalom
2010 Curacao Curacao challenge OPEN MEN 1st Slalom
2010 Curacao Curacao Challenge 18+ 4th Freestyle

Chopin Ng

Chopin Ng

HKG 4312

2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –1st
2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup Long distance – 1st
2015 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –2nd
2014 Penghu Windsurfing Cup – 2nd
2014 Penghu Windsurfing Cup Long distance – 3th
2013 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –3th

Florian Söhnchen

Florian Söhnchen

GER-0