PATRIK Pro Team

Karin Jaggi

Karin Jaggi

SUI-14 | Founder and Owner

2015 ISA Speed World Record 46.31 kts
2015 1st Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge Women
2013 Ranked 3rd Women’s Slalom
2012 Ranked 2nd overall Slalom & 3rd PWA Wave
2010 Ranked 3rd PWA World Tour Wave
2009 ranked 2nd PWA Slalom, 3rd wave
World Champion: PWA World Tour Slalom 2008 & 2010, 5th PWA World Tour Wave 2008
13 x PWA Windsurfing World Champion
10 x IFCA / IWA Windsurfing World Champion
2 x ISA Speed World Champion
Windsurfing Speed World Record (41.25 knots)

Patrik Diethelm

Patrik Diethelm

SUI-20 | Founder and Owner

2nd Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2015
1st Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2014
Production Speed WR Holder 2006-2012
Italian Speed Record Holder 2006-2014
2 x Overall Speed Vize Worldchampion 2006-2007
3 x Production Speed World Champion

Ricardo Campello

Ricardo Campello

V-111

3 time PWA Freestyle world champion, 2003, 2004 & 2005

2006 ranked 6th Freestyle, 12th Wave & 6th Super X
2007 ranked 4th Freestyle
2008 ranked 6th overall PWA Freestyle & 9th Wave
2009 ranked 7th overall PWA Wave
2010 ranked 2nd overall PWA Wave
2011 ranked 2nd overall PWA Wave
2012 ranked 4th overall PWA Wave
2013 ranked 5th overall PWA Wave
2014 ranked 3rd overall PWA Wave, 2nd Gran Canaria PWA WAve, 1st Dunkerbeck Eyewear Tow-in Exhibition Siam Park, 2nd Warsaw PWA Indoor Windsurfing World Cup Men’s Jump, 1st La Torche, 6th Starboard Severne Aloha Classic

Steve Allen

Steve Allen

AUS-0

2016 10th Ulsan, Korea Slalom, 9th Costa Brava
2010 10th PWA Slalom
2009 9th PWA Slalom
2003 1st Formula Windsurfing World Championships
2015 Alacati 5th
2003 1st Formula Windsurfing Open European Championships
2002 1st Formula Windsurfing PWA World Tour
2002 1st IFCA World Championships
2002 1st Formula Windsurfing Euro Cup
1997 1st IFCA World Championships
1997 1st Formula 42 World Championships

Julien Quentel

Julien Quentel

SXM-421

2016 5th Ulsan, Korea Slalom
2015 ranked 12th overall PWA Slalom
2014 9th La Torche, Wave
2014 ranked 6th overall PWA Slalom
2013 2nd Costa Brava Slalom
2013 5th Ulsan Korea
2013 3rd Sylt, 2nd Overall Slalom
2012 2nd Costa Brava Slalom
2012 ranked 4th overall PWA Slalom
2011 8th PWA Slalom

BEN VAN DER STEEN

BEN VAN DER STEEN

NED-57

2016 7th Fuerteventura
2015 Slalom PWA 6th
2014 Slalom PWA 4th
2013 PWA Slalom 5th
2012 PWA Slalom 5th
2011 PWA Slalom 3rd
2010 PWA Slalom 14th
2009 PWA Slalom 11th
2008 Slalom PWA 9th
2008 Slalom IFCA worlds 1st
2007 Slalom PWA 9th

Adam Sims

Adam Sims

K-72

3rd European Tow-In Championships 2015
6th PWA World Tour France – Tow-In 2015

1st UK Freestyle Tow-In Championships 2014
7th European Freestyle Pro Tour Tow-In 2014

10th European Freestyle Pro Tour 2013

Adam Gavriel

Adam Gavriel

ISR-111

9th place EFPT MilosBeach 2008
2nd place Eilat Freestyle open 2010
1st place Israel Freestyle championship (IFPT) 2010
1st place EFPT MillosBeach 2011 (overall)
1st place Eilat freestyle open 2012
17th Podersdorf Surf World Cup 2012

Adrian Beholz

Adrian Beholz

G-888

1st German Freestyle Battles 2015
1st German Freestyle Battles 2014
12th PWA Worldtour 2014
2nd German Freestyle Battles 2013
14th PWA Worldtour 2013
3rd European Freestyle Pro Tour 2013
3rd European Freestyle Pro Tour 2012

Alex Cousin

Alex Cousin

FRA-752

2015 13th Noumea Dream Cup
2008 5th youth world championship slalom and
2008 2nd in formula youth worlds

ANDREA VANHOORNE

ANDREA VANHOORNE

BEL-26

2014 European Champion women’s Slalom
2014 European Champion women’s Formula
2013 3th place IFCA Slalom Worlds youth women
2013 Belgian Champion Slalom Overall
2012 3th place IFCA Slalom Worlds youth women

Balz Müller

Balz Müller

SUI-21

2009, Swiss-slalom campion
2010 Swiss Freestyle Junior Winner
2012 PWA Podersdorf 33th
PWA Sylt 25th

Benjamin Augé

Benjamin Augé

FRA-2

2nd PWA Youth Overall 2015
33th PWA ranking 2015
2nd youth Défi Wind 2015
42th Défi Wind 2015
5th IFCA World championship youth 2014
1st youth French championship 2014
9th French championship 2014
3rd youth Défi wind youth and 52th ranking 2014
1st IFCA European championship junior in 2011

Chantale Pöttgens

Chantale Pöttgens

GER-65

13th PWA Netherlands World Cup freestyle 2013

Chan Wai Fung

Chan Wai Fung

HKG-5194

2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup – 3th

Chopin Ng

Chopin Ng

HKG 4312

2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –1st
2016 Penghu Windsurfing Cup Long distance – 1st
2015 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –2nd
2014 Penghu Windsurfing Cup – 2nd
2014 Penghu Windsurfing Cup Long distance – 3th
2013 Penghu Windsurfing Cup –3th

Christian Bornemann

Christian Bornemann

GER-29

6th Place Lüderitz Speed Challenge 2014
German Speed Record Holder Lüderitz

Dennis Littel

Dennis Littel

NED-13

Dutch Champion Formula Windsurfing (10th in a row since 2005) 2014
Dutch Champion Marathon (Texel Race) 2014

FRED MORIN

FRED MORIN

NC-5

Dutch Champion Formula Windsurfing (10th in a row since 2005) 2014
Dutch Champion Marathon (Texel Race) 2014

Jessica Crisp

Jessica Crisp

AUS-15

PWA overall world champion 1994, and 1995
11th Place World Cup Maui 2014

LINA ERPENSTEIN

LINA ERPENSTEIN

G-423

2016 5th Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival
2016 6th Tenerife, 5th Sylt
2015 12th overall PWA wave

Mads Jepsen

Mads Jepsen

DEN-15

Danish champion in formula and slalom U20 2014
Danish champion in Freestyle U20 2014
2nd place at nordic championship in formula U20 2014
3rd place at Danish championship in Wave U20 2014

Mats Moyson

Mats Moyson

B-159
MATTIA FABRIZI

MATTIA FABRIZI

ITA-991

2016 7th Sylt
2012 17th PWA Fuerteventura
2012 17th PWA Sylt
2012 5th EFPT Six Fours
2011 25th PWA Surf World Cup Podersdorf

2008 Italian junior champion
2009 2nd at world junior freestyle championship

Marion Dusart

Marion Dusart

FRA-306

7th IFCA World Slalom Women Roses 2012
2nd Spanish Championship 2012
9th IFCA World Slalom Women Almanarre 2011
2nd DEFI WIND 2011 Women Absolute

Maëlle Guilbaud

Maëlle Guilbaud

FRA-551
MARIANNE RAUTELIN (KAPLAS)

MARIANNE RAUTELIN (KAPLAS)

FIN-13
Massimo Masserini

Massimo Masserini

ITA-7

2010
3rd Gran Master campionati europei Cagliari FW
1st Campione nazionale italiano Gran Master numana
3rd MASTER FW BRASILE RIO
1st CAMPIONE DEL MONDO GRAN MASTER FW BRASILE RIO

Pablo Ramirez

Pablo Ramirez

ESP-244

TENERIFE PWA TRIALS 2014
POZO PWA WILDCARD 2014
POZO PWA TRIALS 2014
TENERIFE wave men trials 2013
PWA POZO WILDCARD 2013
PWA Pozo wave man 26 2013
PWA Pozo wave men 33 2012
PWA Tenerife wave men 33 2012

Paul Zeper

Paul Zeper

H-115

2nd nk freestyle youth 2009 (freestyle)
3rd nk freestyle overall 2009 (freestyle)
3rd nk freestyle try-out 2007 (freestyle)
9th the mission 2006 guys (slalom)
7th xstream games 2006 (freestyle)
4th xstream games 2005 (freestyle)
25th PWA Sylt 2009
33th PWA Podersdorf 2010

Royce Yen

Royce Yen

US 86
Rasmus Oegelund

Rasmus Oegelund

D-22
Steffi Wahl

Steffi Wahl

GER-303

5th overall PWA Wave 2014
3rd Pozo Wave 2014
4th Pozo Wave 2012
5th overall PWA Wave 2012
5th PWA World Tour Wave 2010
Ranked 10th Wave 2008

Victor Wederfoort

Victor Wederfoort

CUR-22

2009 Bonaire IFCA Youth 18-21 3rd freestyle
2009 Bonaire IFCA Youth 18-21 9th Slalom
2010 Curaçao Windfreaks 18+ 1st slalom
2010 Curacao Curacao challenge OPEN MEN 1st Slalom
2010 Curacao Curacao Challenge 18+ 4th Freestyle

Florian Söhnchen

Florian Söhnchen

GER-0